Sporting99
2010 FIFA/ football World Cup Schedule with match dates and time.

2010 FIFA World Cup Schedule

A comprehensive calendar of 2010 FIFA/Football World Cup matches. This match schedule/fixture contains a chronological list of match fixtures for the 2010 FIFA/soccer world cup.

Group A
M# Date - Time Venue Detail
1 11/06 16:00 Johannesburg - JSC South Africa South Africa vs Mexico Mexico
2 11/06 20:30 Cape Town Uruguay Uruguay vs France France
17 16/06 20:30 Tshwane/Pretoria South Africa South Africa vs Uruguay Uruguay
18 17/06 20:30 Polokwane France France vs Mexico Mexico
33 22/06 16:00 Rustenburg Mexico Mexico vs Uruguay Uruguay
34 22/06 16:00 Mangaung / Bloemfontein France France vs South Africa South Africa
Group B
M# Date - Time Venue Detail
3 12/06 13:30 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Korea Republic Korea Republic vs Greece Greece
4 12/06 16:00 Johannesburg - JEP Argentina Argentina vs Nigeria Nigeria
19 17/06 13:30 Johannesburg - JSC Argentina Argentina vs Korea Republic Korea Republic
20 17/06 16:00 Mangaung / Bloemfontein Greece Greece vs Nigeria Nigeria
35 22/06 20:30 Durban Nigeria Nigeria vs Korea Republic Korea Republic
36 22/06 20:30 Polokwane Greece Greece vs Argentina Argentina
Group C
M# Date - Time Venue Detail
5 12/06 20:30 Rustenburg England England vs USA USA
6 13/06 13:30 Polokwane Algeria Algeria vs Slovenia Slovenia
22 18/06 16:00 Johannesburg - JEP Slovenia Slovenia vs USA USA
23 18/06 20:30 Cape Town England England vs Algeria Algeria
37 23/06 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Slovenia Slovenia vs England England
38 23/06 16:00 Tshwane/Pretoria USA USA vs Algeria Algeria
Group D
M# Date - Time Venue Detail
7 13/06 16:00 Tshwane/Pretoria Serbia Serbia vs Ghana Ghana
8 13/06 20:30 Durban Germany Germany vs Australia Australia
21 18/06 13:30 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Germany Germany vs Serbia Serbia
24 19/06 16:00 Rustenburg Ghana Ghana vs Australia Australia
39 23/06 20:30 Johannesburg - JSC Ghana Ghana vs Germany Germany
40 23/06 20:30 Nelspruit Australia Australia vs Serbia Serbia
Group E
M# Date - Time Venue Detail
9 14/06 13:30 Johannesburg - JSC Netherlands Netherlands vs Denmark Denmark
10 14/06 16:00 Mangaung / Bloemfontein Japan Japan vs Cameroon Cameroon
25 19/06 13:30 Durban Netherlands Netherlands vs Japan Japan
26 19/06 20:30 Tshwane/Pretoria Cameroon Cameroon vs Denmark Denmark
43 24/06 20:30 Rustenburg Denmark Denmark vs Japan Japan
44 24/06 20:30 Cape Town Cameroon Cameroon vs Netherlands Netherlands
Group F
M# Date - Time Venue Detail
11 14/06 20:30 Cape Town Italy Italy vs Paraguay Paraguay
12 15/06 13:30 Rustenburg New Zealand New Zealand vs Slovakia Slovakia
27 20/06 13:30 Mangaung / Bloemfontein Slovakia Slovakia vs Paraguay Paraguay
28 20/06 16:00 Nelspruit Italy Italy vs New Zealand New Zealand
41 24/06 16:00 Johannesburg - JEP Slovakia Slovakia vs Italy Italy
42 24/06 16:00 Polokwane Paraguay Paraguay vs New Zealand New Zealand
Group G
M# Date - Time Venue Detail
13 15/06 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire vs Portugal Portugal
14 15/06 20:30 Johannesburg - JEP Brazil Brazil vs Korea DPR Korea DPR
29 20/06 20:30 Johannesburg - JSC Brazil Brazil vs Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
30 21/06 13:30 Cape Town Portugal Portugal vs Korea DPR Korea DPR
45 25/06 16:00 Durban Portugal Portugal vs Brazil Brazil
46 25/06 16:00 Nelspruit Korea DPR Korea DPR vs Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
Group H
M# Date - Time Venue Detail
15 16/06 13:30 Nelspruit Honduras Honduras vs Chile Chile
16 16/06 16:00 Durban Spain Spain vs Switzerland Switzerland
31 21/06 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Chile Chile vs Switzerland Switzerland
32 21/06 20:30 Johannesburg - JEP Spain Spain vs Honduras Honduras
47 25/06 20:30 Tshwane/Pretoria Chile Chile vs Spain Spain
48 25/06 20:30 Mangaung / Bloemfontein Switzerland Switzerland vs Honduras Honduras

Pre-Quarter-finals (Round of 16)
M# Date - Time Venue Detail
49 26/06 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Uruguay Uruguay vs Korea Republic Mexico
50 26/06 20:30 Rustenburg USA USA vs Ghana Ghana
51 27/06 16:00 Mangaung/Bloemfontein Germany Germany vs England England
52 27/06 20:30 Johannesburg Argentina Argentina vs Mexico Mexico
53 28/06 16:00 Durban Netherlands Netherlands vs Slovakia Slovakia
54 28/06 20:30 Johannesburg Brazil Brazil vs Chile Chile
55 29/06 16:00 Tshwane/Pretoria Paraguay Paraguay vs Japan Japan
56 29/06 20:30 Cape Town Spain Spain vs Portugal Portugal
Quarter-finals
M# Date - Time Venue Detail
57 02/07 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Netherlands Netherlands vs Brazil  Brazil
58 02/07 20:30 Johannesburg Uruguay Uruguay vs Ghana Ghana
59 03/07 16:00 Cape Town Germany Germany vs Argentina Argentina
60 03/07 20:30 Johannesburg Paraguay Paraguay vs Spain Spain
Semi-finals
M# Date - Time Venue Detail
61 06/07 20:30 Cape Town Netherlands Netherlands vs Uruguay Uruguay
62 07/07 20:30 Durban Germany Germany vs Spain Spain
Match for third place
M# Date - Time Venue Detail
63 10/07 20:30 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Uruguay Uruguay vs Germany Germany
Final
M# Date - Time Venue Detail
64 11/07 20:30 Johannesburg Netherlands Netherlands vs Spain Spain



2010 FIFA World Cup Points Table
FIFA World Cup
2010 FIFA World Cup
2010 FIFA World Cup Host Cities
2010 FIFA World Cup Stadiums
2010 FIFA World Cup Teams
FIFA World Cup 2010 Groups
FIFA World Cup Awards
Format Of FIFA World Cup

Women Athletics at Olympics